342 E 92nd St Brooklyn, NY 11212
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $1,018,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $892,000, approximately $348 per square foot. 342 E 92nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 Kennedy King, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2024
Sold by
Inniss Beverly
Bought by
Inniss Huggins Hyacinth and Inniss Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inniss Huggins Hyacinth | $396,287 | -- | |
| Inniss Huggins Hyacinth | $396,287 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,238 | $50,520 | $26,160 | $24,360 |
| 2025 | $7,491 | $58,020 | $26,160 | $31,860 |
| 2024 | $7,491 | $45,840 | $26,160 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $55,860 | $26,160 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $54,360 | $26,160 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $7,315 | $46,080 | $26,160 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $39,780 | $26,160 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $32,246 | $20,085 | $12,161 |
| 2017 | $6,193 | $31,849 | $24,362 | $7,487 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $30,190 | $23,547 | $6,643 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $28,483 | $20,400 | $8,083 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $26,872 | $17,189 | $9,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map