333 E Fallbrook St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $829,725
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $765,431, approximately $367 per square foot. 333 E Fallbrook St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Wierson Frederick and Wierson Jeanne
Bought by
Wierson Frederick and Wierson Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Mcdougle Raymond O and Mcdougle Kathy A
Bought by
Wierson Frederick and Wierson Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Simpson Annabelle
Bought by
Mcdougle Raymond O and Mcdougle Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wierson Frederick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wierson Frederick | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcdougle Raymond O | $125,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wierson Frederick | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Wierson Frederick | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdougle Raymond O | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Wierson Frederick | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $213,625 | $116,184 | $97,441 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $209,437 | $113,906 | $95,531 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $205,331 | $111,673 | $93,658 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $201,306 | $109,484 | $91,822 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $197,360 | $107,338 | $90,022 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $195,337 | $106,238 | $89,099 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $191,507 | $104,155 | $87,352 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $187,753 | $102,113 | $85,640 |
| 2017 | $751 | $184,072 | $100,111 | $83,961 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $180,464 | $98,149 | $82,315 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $177,754 | $96,675 | $81,079 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $174,273 | $94,782 | $79,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map