805 Mandarin Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Mandarin Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $725,498, approximately $445 per square foot. 805 Mandarin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Miranda Apolinar and Miranda Rosario
Bought by
Miranda J Apolinar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Reyes Gerardo T
Bought by
Miranda Apolinar and Miranda Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Reyes Karina R
Bought by
Reyes Gerardo T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda J Apolinar | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Apolinar | $194,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reyes Gerardo T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Apolinar | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $339,762 | $140,336 | $199,426 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $333,101 | $137,585 | $195,516 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $326,571 | $134,888 | $191,683 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $320,169 | $132,244 | $187,925 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $313,892 | $129,651 | $184,241 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $310,674 | $128,322 | $182,352 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $304,583 | $125,806 | $178,777 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $298,612 | $123,340 | $175,272 |
| 2017 | $751 | $292,758 | $120,922 | $171,836 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $287,018 | $118,551 | $168,467 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $275,000 | $113,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $240,000 | $99,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map