429 E Fallbrook St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $710,555
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $662,139, approximately $537 per square foot. 429 E Fallbrook St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Morales Oscar
Bought by
Morales Cervantes Living Trust and Morales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Cervantes Ana Lucia
Bought by
Morales Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Routh Sharon
Bought by
Morales Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Routh Mike
Bought by
Routh Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Follstad Jerry B
Bought by
Routh Mike and Routh Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Follstad Frances
Bought by
Follstad Frances E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Cervantes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Oscar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morales Oscar | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Routh Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Routh Mike | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Follstad Frances E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Oscar | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Routh Mike | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Morales Oscar | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $513,135 | $243,927 | $269,208 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $503,075 | $239,145 | $263,930 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $493,211 | $234,456 | $258,755 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $483,541 | $229,859 | $253,682 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $450,000 | $222,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $410,000 | $203,000 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $385,000 | $191,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $350,000 | $174,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $751 | $335,000 | $167,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $300,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $280,000 | $140,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $250,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map