NOT LISTED FOR SALE

333 E Union St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $122,000 - $150,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2021

Last sale price $78,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $902 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Open Patio
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 4-minute walk to Veterans Park

About This Home

As of January 2021

Priced to sell. Quiet neighborhood street just a short distance from downtown Lockport. Furnace was replaced in 2015. Insulation has been added along with newer vinyl windows. Stacked washer and dryer on the first floor. Investors also welcome. Schedule your appointment today !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Prendergast

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401249384 Listed on: 08/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Laurendi

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30LA0811245

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,117

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 5,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x132
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-041-0001-075-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,117

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,280 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 31 to Vine Street. Turn right on East Union.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-041-0001-075-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5280.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3117.0
  • Tax Lot: 75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Current Estimated Value
$130,672

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Scott Melissa K
Bought by
Allan Gerald W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Nunnari James M Doreen E
Bought by
Hobbs Melissa K

-- -- --
Allan Gerald W $43,593 Arthur E Jackson
Hobbs Melissa K $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Sold $78,000 +30.2% $64 / Sq Ft
09/05/2020 09/05/20 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Price Changed $59,900 -7.7% $49 / Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Sale $64,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,446 $95,000 $5,100 $89,900
2024 $2,446 $90,000 $5,100 $84,900
2023 $2,432 $87,000 $5,100 $81,900
2022 $1,954 $78,000 $5,100 $72,900
2021 $2,177 $55,200 $5,200 $50,000
2020 $2,130 $55,200 $5,200 $50,000
2019 $1,535 $55,200 $5,200 $50,000
2018 $1,540 $55,200 $5,200 $50,000
2017 $1,535 $55,200 $5,200 $50,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1286912

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-041-0001-075-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.