NOT LISTED FOR SALE

334 E Union St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $187,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,209 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2016

Last sale price $56,900 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 189% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,166 / mo

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Woodwork
  • 4-minute walk to Veterans Park

About This Home

As of May 2016

Don't let this one get away! Quaint knotty pine kitchen with eat in area; spacious dining room with sliding doors to composite deck with large eating area; large living room great for entertaining or watching the game; cute den can be used for playroom/sewing room; Florida room in front to allow cooling breezes throughout the house. Basement area has room for workshop. All appliances are negotiable. Hurry in today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Bergman

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401266403 Listed on: 11/03/2015

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Faery

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40FA1074378

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,909

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x154
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Sliding Doors
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-041-0001-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,909

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: North onTransit to east on East Ave to north on Vine St to east on East Union. Sign in Place.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lockport High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-041-0001-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X154
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2909.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Zekas John
Bought by
Bolt Trisha
Current Estimated Value
$164,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,458
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$146,782

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bolt Trisha $46,000 Patrick Balkin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bolt Trisha $35,000
Closed Bolt Trisha $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $56,900 -5.0% $47 / Sq Ft
03/07/2016 03/07/16 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2015 11/03/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,479 $134,000 $5,800 $128,200
2024 $3,479 $128,000 $5,800 $122,200
2023 $3,439 $123,000 $5,800 $117,200
2022 $2,557 $110,000 $5,800 $104,200
2021 $2,267 $57,500 $5,600 $51,900
2020 $2,219 $57,500 $5,600 $51,900
2019 $1,599 $57,500 $5,600 $51,900
2018 $1,604 $57,500 $5,600 $51,900
2017 $1,599 $57,500 $5,600 $51,900
2016 $782 $57,500 $5,600 $51,900
2015 -- $57,500 $5,600 $51,900
2014 -- $57,500 $5,600 $51,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B488542

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-041-0001-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.