333 E Viewcrest Dr Azusa, CA 91702
North Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,444 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E Viewcrest Dr, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $967,611, approximately $496 per square foot. 333 E Viewcrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Kluger Robert J and Kluger Beverly Ann
Bought by
Kluger Robert and Kluger Beverly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Kluger Robert J and Kluger Beverly Ann
Bought by
Kluger Robert J and Kluger Beverly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,420
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$924,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Sanchez Jack R and Sanchez Helga
Bought by
Kluger Robert J and Hudnut Beverly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluger Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Kluger Robert J | -- | Beacon Title | |
| Kluger Robert J | $195,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kluger Robert J | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kluger Robert J | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $317,570 | $145,429 | $172,141 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $311,344 | $142,578 | $168,766 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $305,240 | $139,783 | $165,457 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $299,256 | $137,043 | $162,213 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $293,389 | $134,356 | $159,033 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $284,689 | $130,372 | $154,317 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $279,108 | $127,816 | $151,292 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $268,271 | $122,853 | $145,418 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $264,242 | $121,008 | $143,234 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $259,067 | $118,638 | $140,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map