NOT LISTED FOR SALE

333 Genoa St Unit 3 Arcadia, CA 91006

Estimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,248,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,166 Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

++++Arcadia Schools++++ This beautiful PUD has 4 Bedrooms & 3 bathrooms in 2166 Square Feet of Living Area. Gorgeous hardwood floors in Living Room and Dining Area. Newer Paints & carpet in whole house. Other features include an updated master bathroom, kitchen, wood shutters ,open floor plan, custom drapery and a private backyard. The Kitchen offers granite countertops, Master bedroom has and walk-in closets and the Master Bath has dual sinks, shower and tub.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2015
Sold by
Tang Harrison Chin Yeh
Bought by
Tang Harrison Chin Yeh and Chen Yin Ling
Current Estimated Value
$1,193,509

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,542
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$961,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Tang Harrison Chingyeh and Tang Harrison Chin Yeh
Bought by
Tang Harrison Chingyeh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,500
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Chun Clayton K Y and Chun Jane Kim
Bought by
Tang Harrison Chin Yeh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Muliawan Erwin
Bought by
Chun Clayton K Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Sentoso Mulyadi T S
Bought by
Muliawan Erwin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tang Harrison Chin Yeh -- Equity Title
Tang Harrison Chingyeh -- Lsi Local Solutions
Tang Harrison Chin Yeh $650,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Chun Clayton K Y $430,000 Ctc
Muliawan Erwin $400,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tang Harrison Chin Yeh $295,000
Closed Tang Harrison Chingyeh $376,500
Closed Tang Harrison Chin Yeh $390,000
Previous Owner Chun Clayton K Y $280,000
Previous Owner Muliawan Erwin $320,000
Closed Muliawan Erwin $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Off Market $3,600 -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Rent $3,600 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,625 $839,021 $557,371 $281,650
2024 $9,625 $822,571 $546,443 $276,128
2023 $9,427 $806,443 $535,729 $270,714
2022 $9,121 $790,631 $525,225 $265,406
2021 $8,952 $775,129 $514,927 $260,202
2019 $8,739 $752,140 $499,655 $252,485
2018 $8,518 $737,393 $489,858 $247,535
2016 $8,222 $708,761 $470,837 $237,924
2015 $8,080 $698,116 $463,765 $234,351
2014 $7,968 $684,442 $454,681 $229,761
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.