333 Ivy St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,457,000 - $5,009,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
5,667
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Ivy St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $4,402,971, approximately $776 per square foot. 333 Ivy St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Fischer John P and Fischer Alexis T
Bought by
Ghiselli Gary and Ghiselli Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,293,284
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,109,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Mckinnon Hannelore M
Bought by
Fischer John P and Fischer Alexis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Mckinnon Hannelore M
Bought by
Mckinnon Douglas A and The Mckinnon Irrevocable Exemption Equiv
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$755,898
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Mckinnon Hannelore M
Bought by
Mckinnon Douglas A and Mckinnon Irrevocable Exemption Equivalen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Mckinnon Douglas A
Bought by
Mckinnon Hannelore M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghiselli Gary | $2,425,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Fischer John P | $1,060,000 | Land Title | |
| Mckinnon Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Mckinnon Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Mckinnon Hannelore M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghiselli Gary | $1,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer John P | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinnon Douglas A | $755,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,122 | $427,630 | $203,100 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $27,122 | $342,440 | $182,190 | $160,250 |
| 2023 | $29,645 | $342,440 | $182,190 | $160,250 |
| 2022 | $24,157 | $303,770 | $140,900 | $162,870 |
| 2021 | $23,318 | $312,500 | $144,950 | $167,550 |
| 2020 | $20,800 | $280,340 | $144,950 | $135,390 |
| 2019 | $14,654 | $203,200 | $144,950 | $58,250 |
| 2018 | $7,671 | $99,150 | $92,190 | $6,960 |
| 2017 | $7,616 | $105,940 | $92,190 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $8,316 | $109,940 | $93,427 | $16,513 |
| 2015 | $7,967 | $109,940 | $93,427 | $16,513 |
| 2014 | $6,600 | $87,430 | $49,256 | $38,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map