333 Pinon Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $509,920 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Pinon Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $529,980, approximately $413 per square foot. 333 Pinon Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th
Bought by
Smith Rockwell R and Smith Foreest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rockwell R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $157,602 | $56,281 | $101,321 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $154,513 | $55,178 | $99,335 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $151,485 | $54,097 | $97,388 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $148,516 | $53,037 | $95,479 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $145,605 | $51,998 | $93,607 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $144,113 | $51,465 | $92,648 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $141,288 | $50,456 | $90,832 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $138,518 | $49,467 | $89,051 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $135,803 | $48,498 | $87,305 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $133,142 | $47,548 | $85,594 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $131,143 | $46,834 | $84,309 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $128,575 | $45,917 | $82,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map