333 Rosina Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Rosina Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $371,784, approximately $292 per square foot. 333 Rosina Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Dirks Dorothy L and Qualls Shirley A
Bought by
Day Catherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Catherine Ann | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Day Catherine Ann | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $167,953 | $53,742 | $114,211 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $164,661 | $52,689 | $111,972 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $161,433 | $51,656 | $109,777 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $158,269 | $50,644 | $107,625 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $155,166 | $49,651 | $105,515 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $153,576 | $49,142 | $104,434 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $150,566 | $48,179 | $102,387 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $147,615 | $47,235 | $100,380 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $144,721 | $46,309 | $98,412 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $141,884 | $45,401 | $96,483 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $139,754 | $44,720 | $95,034 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $137,017 | $43,844 | $93,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map