333 Schenck Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,554 - $1,098,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,385
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,014,389, approximately $425 per square foot. 333 Schenck Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 Warwick, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Salve Regina Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Ber Holdings Inc
Bought by
Williams Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,921
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$960,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Roxanne | $620,000 | -- | |
| Williams Roxanne | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Roxanne | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Roxanne | $93,000 | |
| Open | Williams Roxanne | $527,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Roxanne | $527,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,416 | $50,400 | $12,900 | $37,500 |
| 2025 | $8,353 | $52,260 | $12,900 | $39,360 |
| 2024 | $8,353 | $48,360 | $12,900 | $35,460 |
| 2023 | $7,968 | $47,520 | $12,900 | $34,620 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $38,880 | $12,900 | $25,980 |
| 2021 | $7,349 | $34,920 | $12,900 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $42,360 | $12,900 | $29,460 |
| 2019 | $7,807 | $37,320 | $12,900 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $37,440 | $9,663 | $27,777 |
| 2017 | $7,436 | $36,480 | $10,570 | $25,910 |
| 2016 | $6,880 | $34,416 | $11,745 | $22,671 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $33,420 | $13,980 | $19,440 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $33,072 | $13,834 | $19,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map