333 Scr 139 Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,941
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Scr 139, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $210,807, approximately $108 per square foot. 333 Scr 139 is a home with nearby schools including Raleigh Elementary School and Raleigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Riser Sharon Beth
Bought by
Boykin Fred O and Boykin Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Herrington Bobby R and Herrington Monica C
Bought by
Cook Kenneth D and Cook Charlotte M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,671
Interest Rate
6.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin Fred O | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Kenneth D | $84,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |