Estimated Value: $104,924 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Willow Ln, Cary, MS 39054 and is currently estimated at $129,462, approximately $68 per square foot. 333 Willow Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Delta Elementary School, South Delta Middle School, and South Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Bought by
Leroy Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy Smith | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $7,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $7,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,879 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map