Estimated Value: $136,768 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,001
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Willow Ln, Cary, MS 39054 and is currently estimated at $151,384, approximately $50 per square foot. 277 Willow Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Delta Elementary School, South Delta Middle School, and South Delta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $16,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $16,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $15,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $15,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $15,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $15,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $15,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $14,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $14,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,616 | $14,117 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map