3330 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Studio
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
1.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251. 3330 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Lt Commercial Properties Llc
Bought by
Svt Commercial Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Wood Jerry D and Wood Nancy A
Bought by
Wood Nancy A and Nancy A Wood Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svt Commercial Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lt Commercial Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Svt Commercial Properties Llc | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,864 | $303,674 | $81,907 | $221,767 |
| 2023 | $23,522 | $303,674 | $81,907 | $221,767 |
| 2022 | $19,870 | $224,704 | $76,612 | $148,092 |
| 2021 | $18,142 | $204,303 | $76,612 | $127,691 |
| 2020 | $17,745 | $204,303 | $76,612 | $127,691 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map