3390 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $522,813
Studio
--
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$2,178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $522,813, approximately $2,178 per square foot. 3390 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Gilligan Company Llc
Bought by
Meb Proeprties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Equilon Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Gilligan Oil Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Shell Oil Co
Bought by
Equilon Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meb Proeprties Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Gilligan Oil Co Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Equilon Enterprises Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,614 | $104,906 | $98,665 | $6,241 |
| 2024 | $8,274 | $104,906 | $98,665 | $6,241 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $104,906 | $98,665 | $6,241 |
| 2022 | $9,297 | $105,000 | $104,650 | $350 |
| 2021 | $9,331 | $105,000 | $104,650 | $350 |
| 2020 | $9,181 | $105,000 | $104,650 | $350 |
| 2019 | $14,660 | $164,063 | $149,646 | $14,417 |
| 2018 | $13,360 | $164,063 | $149,646 | $14,417 |
| 2017 | $12,917 | $164,063 | $149,646 | $14,417 |
| 2016 | $13,124 | $165,110 | $154,452 | $10,658 |
| 2015 | $13,331 | $165,110 | $154,452 | $10,658 |
| 2014 | $13,413 | $165,110 | $154,452 | $10,658 |
| 2013 | $13,257 | $168,480 | $157,605 | $10,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map