3330 Golden Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Golden Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $750,515, approximately $747 per square foot. 3330 Golden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Joseph Brian
Bought by
Ballinger Evan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,004
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Smernis Alexia
Bought by
Joseph Brian and Bernard Joseph Shonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,744
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinger Evan | $248,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Joseph Brian | $189,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballinger Evan | $227,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Brian | $187,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $367,082 | $251,866 | $115,216 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $359,885 | $246,928 | $112,957 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $352,830 | $242,087 | $110,743 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $345,913 | $237,341 | $108,572 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $339,132 | $232,688 | $106,444 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $329,076 | $225,788 | $103,288 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $322,624 | $221,361 | $101,263 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $310,098 | $212,766 | $97,332 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $305,441 | $209,571 | $95,870 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $299,459 | $205,466 | $93,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map