3330 Hillis Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Hillis Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $159,667, approximately $107 per square foot. 3330 Hillis Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Jones & Godley Properties Llc
Bought by
Jones Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,625
Outstanding Balance
$294,573
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$134,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Coto Vazquez Ramon B
Bought by
James Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Ad
Bought by
Coto-Vazquez Ramon B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1992
Sold by
Fleet Real Estate F
Bought by
Veterans Affairs Se
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Investment Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jones Investment Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| James Jones | $15,000 | -- | |
| Coto-Vazquez Ramon B | -- | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs Se | $31,700 | -- | |
| Fleet Real Estate F | $31,700 | -- | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Investment Group Llc | $296,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $41,232 | $6,320 | $34,912 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $41,436 | $6,320 | $35,116 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $51,480 | $6,320 | $45,160 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $30,467 | $6,320 | $24,147 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $31,167 | $6,320 | $24,847 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $31,167 | $6,320 | $24,847 |
| 2019 | $434 | $31,167 | $6,320 | $24,847 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $24,876 | $6,320 | $18,556 |
| 2017 | $996 | $24,876 | $6,320 | $18,556 |
| 2016 | $997 | $24,876 | $6,320 | $18,556 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $24,876 | $6,320 | $18,556 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $24,763 | $6,320 | $18,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map