3330 Olive St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $584,261, approximately $304 per square foot. 3330 Olive St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Salisbury Eleanor Joyce
Bought by
Salisbury Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Jeff | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $228,206 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $221,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $215,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $208,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $202,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $196,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $222,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $209,997 | $0 | $0 |