3305 Olive St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $634,475
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $557,869, approximately $236 per square foot. 3305 Olive St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Scott James F
Bought by
Annis Exchange Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annis Exchange Llc | $435,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $330,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $290,457 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $281,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $273,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $265,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $258,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $250,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $236,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $236,171 | $0 | $0 |