NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3330 Pouska Rd Abingdon, MD 21009

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $457,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $445,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,742 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Price improvement on this wonderful home! Priced to sell, this beautifully maintained four bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with modern upgrades and move-in ready! Welcome to this fabulous single family home that combines comfort, style and convenience. Immaculately maintained and exceptionally clean. This home boasts a neutral, timeless decor that complements any taste. Step inside to find a spacious, light-filled layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well equipped and features granite countertops, ample cabinet space and a functional layout that opens to the dining and living areas. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a private en-suite bath featuring a soaking tub and pristine white tile. The cathedral ceilings in the primary bedroom and bath truly enhances this space. Additional highlights include a two car attached garage, spacious unfinished basement with sliding glass door at walk out level, waiting for your finishing touches. You'll love watching the deer grazing from your kitchen window. New carpeting and freshly painted in 2025. Updated tile in primary bathroom 2025 and hall bath 2021. Kitchen and three bathrooms were updated with new countertops, sinks, faucets, mirrors, lights and cabinet hardware, less than 5 years ago. Roof is less than 10 years old (GAF Timberline architectural shingle).HVAC replaced in 2009 and has been well maintained. Seller has supplied a list of all upgrades and replacements. There is room to add valuable equity to this home by finishing the lower level! You won't find too many houses this well maintained and truly move-in condition, don't wait on this one! Trash collection included in the HOA fee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen O'Shea

(410) 561-0044 maureen.oshea@longandfoster.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Listed on: 09/11/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Co-Listed By

Patricia Tizard

(410) 561-0044 patti.tizard@LNF.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #519699

Last Buyer's Agent

Lydia Young

(410) 305-9518 lydiayoung.realtor@gmail.com Compass License #5016358

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,658

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,895 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R2

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 179
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1301210793

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,658

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 9/11/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Double Pane, Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Basement, Foyer, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Walkout Level, Space For Rooms, Sump Pump, Daylight, Partial, Outside Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 2967
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1890
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 238.10
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1890
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1077
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1077
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Cable Tv, Cable Tv Available, Electric Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Cable, Fiber Optic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 142.40

• Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13895.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3658.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1301210793
  • Tax Lot: 179
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Pleiss Mark A and Pleiss Cecilia M
Bought by
Berhe Melat and Abate Betemariam
Seller's Agent
Maureen O'Shea
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lydia Young
Compass
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-7.1%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$448,675

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,675
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.98%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,557
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,118

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Pleiss Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berhe Melat $445,000 Secu Title
Pleiss Mark A $156,767 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berhe Melat $415,000
Previous Owner Pleiss Mark A $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $445,000 -1.1% $235 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $450,000 -3.2% $238 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $465,000 -2.9% $246 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $479,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,601 $357,167 $0 $0
2024 $3,601 $335,633 $0 $0
2023 $3,423 $314,100 $95,100 $219,000
2022 $3,283 $301,233 $0 $0
2020 $3,179 $275,500 $95,100 $180,400
2019 $3,160 $273,833 $0 $0
2018 $3,112 $272,167 $0 $0
2017 $3,093 $270,500 $0 $0
2016 $140 $270,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,453 $270,500 $0 $0
2014 $3,453 $273,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR2047418

Bright MLS

APN: 01-210793

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.