NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $413,000

2 Beds
4 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2022

Last sale price $304,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,053 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • White Eagle Elementary School Rated A+
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2022

MOVE - IN READY! Ideal opportunity to own this 3 Level - 2 Bedroom Naperville Townhome offering 2 Full Baths - 2 Half baths - a full finished Basement - a 2 car attached garage with separate doors and EDO's & waiting for its next owner. Brand New Quality Flooring recently installed throughout the main floor PLUS New Dishwasher & French Doors in the Master Bedroom Suite replaced within the past year. Main floor has a Fireplace and Seller is offering $1,000 credit for carpeting for the stairs to your taste... Kitchen offers a load of Cabinets and counter space, a walk-in pantry and a Breakfast/Dining area with sliding glass doors leading to Outdoor Balcony. Don't miss out on this opportunity - priced for a quick sale!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Czuba

Daniel And Associates Real Estate License #471003460 Listed on: 10/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Magdalena Golubski

Century 21 Circle License #475196633

Century 21 Circle

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • 2001

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $344 per month

Overview

  • 6 Units
  • Random Association, Phone Number (630) 620-1133
  • Property managed by ACM Property Management

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pets up to 60 lbs

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$344 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Directions: 59 South to 95th W to Deering Bay N to Rosecroft Ln. E to home
  • Lot Size: COMMON
  • Master Model: BELMONT
  • New Construction: No
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Heatherstone East
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: L-shaped
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Full Bath, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, Storage
  • Dining Room Type: Recreation Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Cedar
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Details: Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: ACM Property Management
  • Management Contact Name: Random
  • Management Phone: 630-620-1133
  • Association Fee: 344
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 204
  • Middle Or Junior School: Still Middle School

Lot Info

  • Special Assessments: N
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 60

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Tax Info

  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5983.14
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2021
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Magdalena Golubski
Century 21 Circle
Sold Price
$304,000
Current Estimated Value
$395,998

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,998
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Outstanding Balance
$267,632
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,366

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2016
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2014
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$232,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-5.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Twomey Jeremiah J and Twomey Mary A
Bought by
Twomey Jeremiah J and Twomey Jeremiah J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2004
Sold by
Gambaiana Mark A and Gambaiana Robin I
Bought by
Twomey Jeremiah and Twomey Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Kensington Homes Inc
Bought by
Gambaiana Mark A and Gambaiana Robin I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
6.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Siddiqi Imtiaz Ahmed $304,000 Chicago Title
Wong Sandra $259,000 Citywide Title Corporation
The Thomas & Stephanie Poehling Joint Re $232,500 None Available
Twomey Jeremiah J -- None Available
Twomey Jeremiah $245,000 --
Gambaiana Mark A $236,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Siddiqi Imtiaz Ahmed $288,800
Previous Owner Wong Sandra $207,200
Previous Owner The Thomas & Stephanie Poehling Joint Re $186,000
Previous Owner Gambaiana Mark A $188,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Sold $304,000 -5.0% $177 / Sq Ft
12/26/2021 12/26/21 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2021 12/13/21 For Sale -- -- --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 For Sale -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 For Sale $319,900 +23.5% $186 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $259,000 -2.2% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 For Sale $264,900 +13.9% $154 / Sq Ft
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Sold $232,500 -5.1% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 For Sale $244,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,137 $116,966 $30,982 $85,984
2023 $7,137 $103,327 $27,369 $75,958
2022 $6,512 $95,885 $25,892 $69,993
2021 $6,215 $91,319 $24,659 $66,660
2020 $6,093 $89,872 $24,268 $65,604
2019 $5,983 $87,339 $23,584 $63,755
2018 $5,742 $82,651 $23,065 $59,586
2017 $5,648 $80,518 $22,470 $58,048
2016 $5,633 $78,784 $21,986 $56,798
2015 $5,293 $75,753 $21,140 $54,613
2014 $5,293 $74,290 $21,140 $53,150
2013 $5,293 $74,290 $21,140 $53,150

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11254842

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-01-04-409-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.