3331 E Ashurst Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,347 - $659,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,507
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 E Ashurst Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $612,087, approximately $174 per square foot. 3331 E Ashurst Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Elwell Steven Andrew and Elwell Terry Ann
Bought by
Elwell Steven Andrew and Elwell Terry Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Englund Margaret B
Bought by
Applebaum Bart W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Englund Margaret B
Bought by
Applebaum Bart W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Englund Margaret B
Bought by
Applebaum Bart W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Applebaum Bart W
Bought by
Applebaum Bart W and Englund Margaret B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Applebaum Bart W
Bought by
Applebaum Bart W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Americor Development Llc
Bought by
Applebaum Bart W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Elwell Steven A and Elwell Terry A
Bought by
Elwell Steven Andrew and Elwell Terry Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elwell Steven Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Applebaum Bart W | -- | -- | |
| Applebaum Bart W | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Applebaum Bart W | -- | -- | |
| Applebaum Bart W | -- | -- | |
| Applebaum Bart W | -- | -- | |
| Applebaum Bart W | $337,563 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Elwell Steven Andrew | -- | American Title Ins Agency Az |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Applebaum Bart W | $324,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Applebaum Bart W | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $39,227 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $37,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $45,320 | $9,060 | $36,260 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $35,050 | $7,010 | $28,040 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $32,760 | $6,550 | $26,210 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $32,480 | $6,490 | $25,990 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $32,280 | $6,450 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $29,830 | $5,960 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $29,250 | $5,850 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $27,770 | $5,550 | $22,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map