3331 Rogers Dr Orlando, FL 32805
Lake Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 Rogers Dr, Orlando, FL 32805 and is currently estimated at $174,678, approximately $189 per square foot. 3331 Rogers Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washington Shores Elementary, Carver Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Pate Nelson L
Bought by
Deboard Matthew G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboard Matthew G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,247 | $42,459 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,247 | $42,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $38,599 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $94,912 | $33,000 | $61,912 |
| 2022 | $986 | $84,709 | $31,100 | $53,609 |
| 2021 | $817 | $60,689 | $25,000 | $35,689 |
| 2020 | $774 | $62,144 | $25,000 | $37,144 |
| 2019 | $771 | $58,498 | $19,900 | $38,598 |
| 2018 | $592 | $35,638 | $11,900 | $23,738 |
| 2017 | $558 | $27,933 | $6,000 | $21,933 |
| 2016 | $459 | $16,369 | $5,000 | $11,369 |
| 2015 | $462 | $17,187 | $4,000 | $13,187 |
| 2014 | $450 | $17,193 | $4,000 | $13,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map