$985,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,691/month

Total Views 20
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$593 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

First time on the MLS! An exceptional opportunity in the highly coveted Camelback Corridor, perfectly positioned between Arcadia & Biltmore. Surrounded by luxury estates, this well-maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home w/ a dedicated den offers endless potential - move right in, reimagine w/ a full remodel, expand the existing footprint, or build your custom dream home. Features include no HOA, a 2-car garage, an eat-in kitchen w/ pantry, stainless steel appliances, dual-pane windows, & a spacious covered patio ideal for Arizona outdoor living. Located in one of Phoenix's most sought-after central neighborhoods, just moments from LGO, The Global Ambassador, Steak 44, & Biltmore Fashion Park. A rare opportunity for homeowners, builders, or investors seeking a premier project in a blue-chip location

Listing Agent

Eric Mininberg

Compass License #BR657684000 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,256

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,431 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School

• Association fees include no fees
  • Biltmore Park Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-13-054

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,256

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,431 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd St & Camelback Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: BILTMORE PARK UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 593.37
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1660.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Natural Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Brick, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9431.0
  • Parcel #: 170-13-054

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5256.0
  • Tax Book Number: 170.0
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,256 $43,354 -- --
2024 $4,971 $41,289 -- --
2023 $4,971 $69,860 $13,970 $55,890
2022 $4,753 $50,780 $10,150 $40,630
2021 $4,887 $49,810 $9,960 $39,850
2020 $4,761 $45,460 $9,090 $36,370
2019 $4,733 $43,980 $8,790 $35,190
2018 $4,630 $39,700 $7,940 $31,760
2017 $4,441 $38,610 $7,720 $30,890
2016 $4,307 $32,830 $6,560 $26,270
2015 $4,015 $33,410 $6,680 $26,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $985,000 -- $593 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $255,000 First American Title
Deed $180,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $242,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7020489

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 170-13-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.