3333 Gorin Dr Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $741,726 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Gorin Dr, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $777,682, approximately $429 per square foot. 3333 Gorin Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Stiles John J and Stiles Lavon
Bought by
Fry Joseph J and Fry Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,523
Outstanding Balance
$89,198
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$688,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Joseph J | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Joseph J | $221,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,750 | $664,000 | $410,000 | $254,000 |
| 2025 | $5,433 | $622,300 | $375,000 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $579,300 | $340,000 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $709,000 | $430,000 | $279,000 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $513,600 | $277,000 | $236,600 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $404,200 | $194,000 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $385,000 | $180,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $354,500 | $170,000 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $341,500 | $135,000 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $312,600 | $114,000 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $298,000 | $109,000 | $189,000 |
| 2013 | $3,552 | $232,000 | $80,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map