8925 Cascadia Ave Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8925 Cascadia Ave, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $796,663, approximately $567 per square foot. 8925 Cascadia Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Isbey Richard A
Bought by
Drummen Peter and Drummen Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,416
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$794,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Isbey Brenda C
Bought by
Isbey Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Senter Donald A and Senter Lois
Bought by
Isbey Richard A and Isbey Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Radovich Ryan and Matthews Rick
Bought by
Senter Donald A and Senter Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummen Peter | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Isbey Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Isbey Richard A | $147,800 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Senter Donald A | $136,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drummen Peter | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isbey Richard A | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,335 | $712,900 | $415,000 | $297,900 |
| 2025 | $5,861 | $670,000 | $380,000 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $625,500 | $345,000 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $822,100 | $430,000 | $392,100 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $608,600 | $277,000 | $331,600 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $480,100 | $194,000 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $459,700 | $180,000 | $279,700 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $421,300 | $170,000 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $300,500 | $145,000 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $276,200 | $124,000 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $264,700 | $119,000 | $145,700 |
| 2013 | $3,324 | $216,600 | $90,000 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map