3333 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,092,599, approximately $725 per square foot. 3333 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Feldt John M and Galli Carmella M
Bought by
Feldt John M and Galli Carmella M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2004
Sold by
Galli Carmella and Feldt John M
Bought by
Galli Carmella and Feldt John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Galli Carmella and Feldt John M
Bought by
Feldt John M and Galli Carmella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,380
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$989,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Dube Peter E and Dube Karen D
Bought by
Galli Carmella and Feldt John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Scott M and Robinson Lisa Ann
Bought by
Dube Peter E and Dube Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Mitchell Jerry O
Bought by
Robinson Scott M and Robinson Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldt John M | -- | None Available | |
| Feldt John M | -- | None Available | |
| Galli Carmella | -- | -- | |
| Feldt John M | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Galli Carmella | $284,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dube Peter E | $201,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Robinson Scott M | $177,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldt John M | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Galli Carmella | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dube Peter E | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Scott M | $159,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $485,984 | $270,920 | $215,064 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $476,456 | $265,608 | $210,848 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $467,114 | $260,400 | $206,714 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $457,956 | $255,295 | $202,661 |
| 2021 | $5,672 | $448,978 | $250,290 | $198,688 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $444,375 | $247,724 | $196,651 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $435,663 | $242,867 | $192,796 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $427,121 | $238,105 | $189,016 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $410,537 | $228,860 | $181,677 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $404,372 | $225,423 | $178,949 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $396,452 | $221,008 | $175,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map