Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Dizmang
Dizmang Associates
(417) 830-7285
32 Total Sales
This solid all-brick ranch home, built in 1966, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and just under 2,000 square feet with two separate living areas providing plenty of space to spread out. The home features a comfortable layout with a gas fireplace, a bright sunroom, and a functional kitchen ready for your personal touch. Situated on a large lot, the property includes a spacious fenced backyard, a storage building, and a great oversized 2-car garage with workshop area. Located on a quiet street with a beautiful mature shade tree out front, this home offers a great opportunity for someone looking for a well-built property with character, space, and ability to make it your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dizmang Associates License #1999019792 Listed on: 04/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $209,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $32,400 | $6,270 | $26,130 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $29,770 | $4,180 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $29,770 | $4,180 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $26,810 | $4,180 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $26,810 | $4,180 | $22,630 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $21,810 | $4,180 | $17,630 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $21,810 | $4,180 | $17,630 |
| 2018 | $951 | $17,140 | $3,230 | $13,910 |
| 2017 | $941 | $17,140 | $3,230 | $13,910 |
| 2016 | $939 | $17,140 | $3,230 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $931 | $17,140 | $3,230 | $13,910 |
| 2014 | $938 | $17,140 | $3,230 | $13,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Dizmang
Dizmang Associates
(417) 830-7285
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tanya Bower-Johnson
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-3685
224 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60319495
APN: 12-06-105-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.