3333 Wind Chime Dr W Clearwater, FL 33761
Countryside Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $567,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Wind Chime Dr W, Clearwater, FL 33761 and is currently estimated at $488,047, approximately $319 per square foot. 3333 Wind Chime Dr W is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Curlew Creek Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Queen Gary F and Queen Christine L
Bought by
Land Trust Windchime Drive
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Trust Windchime Drive | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $420,937 | $199,821 | $221,116 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $427,984 | $236,823 | $191,161 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $384,895 | $213,976 | $170,919 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $353,362 | $221,554 | $131,808 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $268,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $245,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $237,162 | $114,704 | $122,458 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $229,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $205,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $190,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $175,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $161,287 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map