Estimated Value: $345,000 - $439,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33336 Forest Blvd, Stacy, MN 55079 and is currently estimated at $403,247, approximately $255 per square foot. 33336 Forest Blvd is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Sunrise River Elementary School, North Branch Middle School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Severin Weidall Leroy Est
Bought by
Robles Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,030
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Curt M and Schmidt Mirdza A
Bought by
Weidall Leroy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Cynthia A | $221,539 | -- | |
| Weidall Leroy S | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Cynthia A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,410 | $379,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $395,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $377,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $304,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $301,700 | $89,000 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map