Estimated Value: $368,817 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6268 335th St, Stacy, MN 55079 and is currently estimated at $425,606, approximately $247 per square foot. 6268 335th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Sunrise River Elementary School, North Branch Middle School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,502 | $307,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $345,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $324,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $259,900 | $70,400 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map