3334 E 1st St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,785,000 - $3,070,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 E 1st St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,249,108, approximately $698 per square foot. 3334 E 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Kadvany Family Trust and Kadvany John David
Bought by
Kadvany Family Trust and Kadvany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Negvesky Gingi Kadvany and Kadvany John David
Bought by
Negvesky Gingi Kadvany and Kadvany John David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadvany Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Negvesky Gingi Kadvany | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $230,158 | $88,474 | $141,684 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $225,646 | $86,740 | $138,906 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $221,223 | $85,040 | $136,183 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $216,886 | $83,373 | $133,513 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $212,635 | $81,739 | $130,896 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $210,455 | $80,901 | $129,554 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $206,329 | $79,315 | $127,014 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $202,284 | $77,760 | $124,524 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $194,432 | $74,742 | $119,690 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $191,513 | $73,620 | $117,893 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $187,762 | $72,178 | $115,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map