3335 N 41st St Omaha, NE 68111
Clifton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 N 41st St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $157,945, approximately $199 per square foot. 3335 N 41st St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Wealth Returns Llc
Bought by
Green House Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Wealth Returns Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Stelly Clarence
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green House Group Llc | $15,556 | None Available | |
| Wealth Returns Llc | $6,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $139,500 | $14,500 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $139,500 | $14,500 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $106,200 | $14,500 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $88,200 | $8,800 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $73,900 | $8,800 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $73,900 | $8,800 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $51,400 | $1,100 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $950 | $44,200 | $1,100 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $837 | $44,200 | $1,100 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $837 | $39,000 | $1,000 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $972 | $45,900 | $8,300 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $972 | $45,900 | $8,300 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map