NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $462,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2017

Last sale price $252,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,684 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Public Remarks: HOME ACROSS STREET FROM PARK IN DESIRABLE GILBERT NEIGHBORHOOD. This beautiful home has been immaculately maintained original . Front and rear landscaping has been proffesionally designed and installed. New paint make this home look and feel like new. Upgrades include, baywindow in bedroom 2 and dining room, full vault from front to back. !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alberto Avena

DeLex Realty License #SA569491000 Listed on: 07/07/2017

DeLex Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR564464000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,385

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Built by Brown Family
  • Kristin Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-07-941

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,385

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley / Guadalupe
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: KRISTIN MANOR
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 172.13
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1464.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Carol Rae Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7700.0
  • Parcel #: 304-07-941

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Brown Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1385.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 79
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Boyce Frank Anthony
Bought by
Boyce Ball Heather and Ball Casey
Current Estimated Value
$478,469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,728
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,741

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Boyce Romy and Boyce Frank Anthony
Bought by
Boyce Frank Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Carpenter Fletcher and Carpenter Nicole
Bought by
Boyce Ball Heather and Ball Casey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
List Price
$252,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Pace Kent James and Pace Jamela
Bought by
Garcia Rosa Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Lesueur David E
Bought by
Pace Kent James and Pace Jamela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Lesueur David E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyce Ball Heather -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Boyce Frank Anthony -- Security Title Agency
Boyce Ball Heather $315,000 Security Title Agency
Carpenter Fletcher $252,000 Old Republic Title Company
Garcia Rosa Maria $265,000 Camelback Title Agency Llc
Pace Kent James -- --
Lesueur David E $125,204 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyce Ball Heather $309,000
Closed Boyce Frank Anthony $309,294
Previous Owner Carpenter Fletcher $247,435
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $252,000 -0.4% $172 / Sq Ft
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2017 09/13/17 For Sale $252,900 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
09/08/2017 09/08/17 Price Changed $252,900 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Sale $252,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,597 $20,263 -- --
2024 $1,548 $19,298 -- --
2023 $1,548 $33,310 $6,660 $26,650
2022 $1,499 $25,450 $5,090 $20,360
2021 $1,577 $23,930 $4,780 $19,150
2020 $1,549 $22,110 $4,420 $17,690
2019 $1,426 $20,230 $4,040 $16,190
2018 $1,385 $18,610 $3,720 $14,890
2017 $1,338 $17,360 $3,470 $13,890
2016 $1,385 $16,770 $3,350 $13,420
2015 $1,261 $16,230 $3,240 $12,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5630017

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-07-941

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.