3336 Fair Oaks Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $1,098,995
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $691,332, approximately $509 per square foot. 3336 Fair Oaks Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Ramage Robert William and Ramage Bennett
Bought by
Ramage Robert William and Ramage Ann Bennett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramage Robert William | -- | None Available | |
| Ramage Robert William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $63,442 | $63,442 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $213,974 | $95,689 | $118,285 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $209,779 | $93,813 | $115,966 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $205,667 | $91,974 | $113,693 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $201,635 | $90,171 | $111,464 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $195,657 | $87,498 | $108,159 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $191,822 | $85,783 | $106,039 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $184,374 | $82,452 | $101,922 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $181,606 | $81,214 | $100,392 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $178,050 | $79,624 | $98,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map