3336 Hagen Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,571 - $553,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Hagen Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $492,143, approximately $191 per square foot. 3336 Hagen Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Castillo Carlos
Bought by
Santos Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Ro Ja Investments Lc
Bought by
Trautman Robert W and Trautman Irma P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trautman Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $429,501 | $151,102 | $278,399 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $416,700 | $151,102 | $265,598 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $362,238 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,477 | $329,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,695 | $299,370 | $84,774 | $214,596 |
| 2020 | $7,626 | $296,320 | $84,810 | $211,510 |
| 2019 | $7,841 | $298,720 | $84,810 | $213,910 |
| 2018 | $8,168 | $307,070 | $72,690 | $234,380 |
| 2017 | $8,556 | $326,630 | $72,690 | $253,940 |
| 2016 | $7,831 | $298,960 | $55,970 | $242,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map