Landlord's Agent in 2019
Ana Rocha
Lula Morales Realty, Inc.
(956) 693-0890
Estimated Value: $421,976 - $455,000
Property has been painted all inside and out. Beautiful backyard with swimming pool and great landscaping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montemayor Glafiro Eusebio | -- | Stc | |
| Rumsby Derek W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montemayor Glafiro Eusebio | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | For Rent | $2,500 | +4.2% | -- |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | For Rent | $2,400 | -12.7% | -- |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Rented | $2,750 | +14.6% | -- |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $390,000 | $143,894 | $246,106 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $380,000 | $143,894 | $236,106 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $335,548 | $123,581 | $211,967 |
| 2022 | $7,038 | $310,000 | $123,581 | $186,419 |
| 2021 | $7,363 | $286,459 | $80,730 | $205,729 |
| 2020 | $7,307 | $283,950 | $80,760 | $203,190 |
| 2019 | $7,514 | $286,270 | $80,760 | $205,510 |
| 2018 | $8,146 | $306,238 | $69,230 | $237,008 |
| 2017 | $8,022 | $306,238 | $69,230 | $237,008 |
| 2016 | $7,325 | $279,640 | $53,300 | $226,340 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Ana Rocha
Lula Morales Realty, Inc.
(956) 693-0890
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Manuel Benavides
Ace Realty
(956) 744-6363
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Patricia Rizo
GLOBAL Real Estate
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20192831
APN: 292002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.