3336 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,389 - $1,541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$1,362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,336,347, approximately $1,362 per square foot. 3336 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Walker Gordon Cameron and Walker Cameron G
Bought by
Walker Gordon Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,179
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,127,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2019
Sold by
Donlevy Judith Ann
Bought by
Donlevy Judith Ann and Walker Cameron G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Walker Cameron G
Bought by
Walker Cameron G and Donlevy Judith Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Webster Leland S
Bought by
Walker Cameron G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Schwartz Robert L
Bought by
Webster Leland S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Henry Robert E
Bought by
Schwartz Robert L and Schwartz Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Gordon Cameron | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Donlevy Judith Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Cameron G | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Cameron G | $410,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Webster Leland S | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schwartz Robert L | $255,000 | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Gordon Cameron | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Leland S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Robert L | $191,250 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Robert L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,756 | $667,513 | $537,485 | $130,028 |
| 2024 | $7,756 | $654,425 | $526,946 | $127,479 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $641,594 | $516,614 | $124,980 |
| 2022 | $7,236 | $629,014 | $506,484 | $122,530 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $616,681 | $496,553 | $120,128 |
| 2020 | $6,423 | $553,813 | $486,282 | $67,531 |
| 2019 | $6,396 | $542,955 | $476,748 | $66,207 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $532,309 | $467,400 | $64,909 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | $521,873 | $458,236 | $63,637 |
| 2016 | $5,775 | $511,641 | $449,251 | $62,390 |
| 2015 | $5,632 | $503,956 | $442,503 | $61,453 |
| 2014 | $5,573 | $494,086 | $433,836 | $60,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map