3337 Carson Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $342,365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3337 Carson Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $331,091, approximately $248 per square foot. 3337 Carson Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Aliberto Charles J
Bought by
Mcdaniel Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,154
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$303,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Richard | $90,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Richard | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $138,303 | $43,022 | $95,281 |
| 2024 | $15 | $135,592 | $42,179 | $93,413 |
| 2023 | $15 | $132,934 | $41,352 | $91,582 |
| 2022 | $13 | $130,329 | $40,542 | $89,787 |
| 2021 | $13 | $127,775 | $39,748 | $88,027 |
| 2020 | $11 | $126,466 | $39,341 | $87,125 |
| 2019 | $10 | $123,987 | $38,570 | $85,417 |
| 2018 | $8 | $121,557 | $37,814 | $83,743 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $119,174 | $37,073 | $82,101 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $116,839 | $36,347 | $80,492 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $115,085 | $35,802 | $79,283 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $112,831 | $35,101 | $77,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map