3338 Josie Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Josie Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,042,069, approximately $807 per square foot. 3338 Josie Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Turnbow Bryan
Bought by
Turnbow Family Trust and Turnbow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Day Turnbow Summer
Bought by
Turnbow Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Reynolds Turnbow Summer Day
Bought by
Turnbow Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,900
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Haraldson John G and Haraldson Stacy A
Bought by
Turnbow Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,900
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Coen Michael W
Bought by
Haraldson John G and Haraldson Stacy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbow Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turnbow Bryan | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Turnbow Bryan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Turnbow Bryan | $600,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Haraldson John G | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turnbow Bryan | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnbow Bryan | $479,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Haraldson John G | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,373 | $819,930 | $655,950 | $163,980 |
| 2024 | $10,373 | $803,854 | $643,089 | $160,765 |
| 2023 | $10,208 | $788,093 | $630,480 | $157,613 |
| 2022 | $9,581 | $772,641 | $618,118 | $154,523 |
| 2021 | $9,404 | $757,493 | $605,999 | $151,494 |
| 2019 | $8,785 | $695,000 | $556,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $8,688 | $695,000 | $556,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $6,986 | $581,000 | $465,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $6,048 | $514,000 | $411,200 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $6,118 | $514,000 | $411,200 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map