3338 Lantern Way San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Lantern Way, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,213,309, approximately $696 per square foot. 3338 Lantern Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ramblewood Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Ho Quoc and Ho Diep
Bought by
Ho Quoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Ho Quoc
Bought by
Ho Quoc and Ho Diep
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2000
Sold by
Tran Le Hang and Tran Hien
Bought by
Ho Quoc and Hien Diep Ho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Van Tran Cam
Bought by
Tran Le Hang and Tran Hien
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Quoc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ho Quoc | -- | -- | |
| Ho Quoc | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tran Le Hang | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ho Quoc | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,433 | $705,284 | $239,527 | $465,757 |
| 2024 | $10,433 | $691,456 | $234,831 | $456,625 |
| 2023 | $10,303 | $677,899 | $230,227 | $447,672 |
| 2022 | $10,065 | $664,608 | $225,713 | $438,895 |
| 2021 | $10,025 | $651,578 | $221,288 | $430,290 |
| 2020 | $9,710 | $644,897 | $219,019 | $425,878 |
| 2019 | $9,314 | $632,253 | $214,725 | $417,528 |
| 2018 | $9,308 | $619,857 | $210,515 | $409,342 |
| 2017 | $9,189 | $607,704 | $206,388 | $401,316 |
| 2016 | $8,738 | $595,790 | $202,342 | $393,448 |
| 2015 | $8,560 | $586,842 | $199,303 | $387,539 |
| 2014 | $8,006 | $575,347 | $195,399 | $379,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map