3338 Tide Ave Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $529,246
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Tide Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $482,062, approximately $602 per square foot. 3338 Tide Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Munoz John and Munoz Linda
Bought by
Munoz John and Munoz Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Lecavalier Denis and Lecavalier Jennifer
Bought by
Munoz Ii John and Munoz Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,825
Outstanding Balance
$130,299
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Erickson Charles John and Erickson Lenore Anderson
Bought by
Lecavalier Denis and Lecavalier Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz John | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Ii John | $265,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lecavalier Denis | $177,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Ii John | $277,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Lecavalier Denis | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $376,758 | $191,933 | $184,825 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $369,371 | $188,170 | $181,201 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $362,130 | $184,481 | $177,649 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $355,030 | $180,864 | $174,166 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $348,069 | $177,318 | $170,751 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $344,501 | $175,500 | $169,001 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $337,747 | $172,059 | $165,688 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $331,126 | $168,686 | $162,440 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $324,634 | $165,379 | $159,255 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $318,270 | $162,137 | $156,133 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $300,000 | $155,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $280,000 | $145,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map