410 Whidbey St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Whidbey St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $921,619, approximately $512 per square foot. 410 Whidbey St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Gomes Eugene M and Gomes Nancy M
Bought by
Gomes Eugene M and Gomes Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Gomes Eugene M and Gomes Nancy M
Bought by
Gomes Eugene M and Gomes Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Searcey Clarence E
Bought by
Gomes Eugene M and Gomes Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Eugene M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gomes Eugene M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gomes Eugene M | $6,363 | -- | |
| Gomes Eugene M | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomes Eugene M | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Gomes Eugene M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $432,502 | $125,404 | $307,098 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $424,023 | $122,946 | $301,077 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $415,710 | $120,536 | $295,174 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $407,560 | $118,173 | $289,387 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $399,569 | $115,856 | $283,713 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $395,473 | $114,669 | $280,804 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $387,720 | $112,421 | $275,299 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $380,118 | $110,217 | $269,901 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $372,665 | $108,056 | $264,609 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $365,359 | $105,938 | $259,421 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $359,872 | $104,347 | $255,525 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $352,823 | $102,303 | $250,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map