NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3339 Bluejay Dr Edgewood, KY 41018

Estimated Value: $285,976 - $312,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,582 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2020

Last sale price $210,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,781 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Dixie Heights High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2020

Open House Sunday July 26th. Convenient Location! This home offers 3 bedrooms & 2 car garage with an amazing private yard! Plenty of living space inside with a first floor living room and family room open to the eat-in kitchen plus a bonus room in the basement. Plenty of storage too! Did we mention the yard? Back yard has a patio off of the family room and a large fenced yard. Roof 5 years, Furnace 3 years, A/C 10 years. All located on a cul de sac street just minutes from shopping, dining & highway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael McDonough

YOUR TOWN REALTORS License #207349 Listed on: 07/01/2020

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 016-30-09-016.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Unknown
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: Of Record
  • Directions: Turkeyfoot to Mockingbird to Left on Bluejay.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: R.C. Hinsdale Elementary
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Turkey Foot Middle School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Dixie Heights High
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Half Baths: 1
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: Of Record
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 016-30-09-016.00

• Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features:Carpet Flooring5: Yes
  • Family Room Features:Carpet Flooring4: Yes
  • Living Room Features:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete Flooring: Yes
  • Living Room Features:Wood Flooring2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Primary Bath Features:Tub With Shower: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Vinyl Flooring4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Window(s): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
  • General Property Description:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Off Street2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: R.C. Hinsdale Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Kenton Co Public
  • High School: Dixie Heights High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Turkey Foot Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-8.66%
Current Estimated Value
$301,494

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,833
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,661

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
U S 27 Properties Llc
Bought by
Beineke Lindsay M and Edwards Geoff

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Baker Michael L and Erpenbeck Anthony W
Bought by
U S 27 Properties Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devoto Rachel $210,000 360 American Title Svcs Llc
Beineke Lindsay M $165,000 Servicelink
U S 27 Properties Llc $107,800 Kentucky Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Devoto Rachel $199,500
Previous Owner Beineke Lindsay M $126,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $133 / Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $139 / Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $142 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $229,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,081 $210,000 $40,000 $170,000
2024 $2,153 $210,000 $40,000 $170,000
2023 $2,239 $210,000 $30,000 $180,000
2022 $2,322 $210,000 $30,000 $180,000
2021 $2,371 $210,000 $30,000 $180,000
2020 $1,898 $165,000 $30,000 $135,000
2019 $1,904 $165,000 $30,000 $135,000
2018 $1,910 $165,000 $30,000 $135,000
2017 $1,695 $150,000 $30,000 $120,000
2015 $1,635 $150,000 $25,000 $125,000
2014 $1,609 $150,000 $25,000 $125,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 539166

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 016-30-09-016.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.