3339 E State St Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 E State St, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $178,245, approximately $168 per square foot. 3339 E State St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Hahn Doris
Bought by
Bowser Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,950
Outstanding Balance
$12,901
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowser Thomas A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowser Thomas A | $87,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,945 | $51,100 | $12,348 | $38,752 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $51,100 | $12,348 | $38,752 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $34,066 | $8,232 | $25,834 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $34,066 | $8,232 | $25,834 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $34,060 | $8,230 | $25,830 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $33,090 | $6,920 | $26,170 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $33,090 | $6,920 | $26,170 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $33,090 | $6,920 | $26,170 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $27,500 | $6,920 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $27,500 | $6,920 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $27,500 | $6,920 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $1,853 | $27,500 | $6,920 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map