334 Ardmore St Davenport, FL 33897
Estimated Value: $395,412 - $498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Ardmore St, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $443,103, approximately $168 per square foot. 334 Ardmore St is a home with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Royal Oak Homes Llc
Bought by
Ishak Morida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,396
Outstanding Balance
$218,808
Interest Rate
3.47%
Estimated Equity
$224,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Ishak Morida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,396
Outstanding Balance
$218,808
Interest Rate
3.47%
Estimated Equity
$224,295
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishak Morida | $285,681 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Ishak Morida | $285,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ishak Morida | $271,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $276,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $268,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $261,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $253,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $246,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $232,819 | $47,000 | $185,819 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $238,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $9,864 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map