334 E 129th St Los Angeles, CA 90061
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E 129th St, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $617,195, approximately $580 per square foot. 334 E 129th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Gibson Stuart Lee and Gibson Gretchen S
Bought by
Gibson Stuart Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Guillory Reuben and Guillory Ernestine
Bought by
Guillory Reuben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Stuart Lee | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Guillory Reuben | -- | -- | |
| Guillory Reuben | -- | -- | |
| Guillory Reuben | -- | -- | |
| Guillory Reuben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $440,624 | $308,996 | $131,628 |
| 2024 | $968 | $26,366 | $11,500 | $14,866 |
| 2023 | $958 | $25,850 | $11,275 | $14,575 |
| 2022 | $928 | $25,344 | $11,054 | $14,290 |
| 2021 | $919 | $24,848 | $10,838 | $14,010 |
| 2019 | $900 | $24,113 | $10,517 | $13,596 |
| 2018 | $844 | $23,641 | $10,311 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $796 | $22,724 | $9,911 | $12,813 |
| 2015 | $778 | $22,384 | $9,763 | $12,621 |
| 2014 | $778 | $21,946 | $9,572 | $12,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map