334 E 34th St Minneapolis, MN 55408
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E 34th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408 and is currently estimated at $325,262, approximately $209 per square foot. 334 E 34th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Soubra Ayman
Bought by
Burckhardt Yolanda Patricia and Dhir Sanjay Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,574
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Witte Kristin M
Bought by
Soubra Ayman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Williams Jasper W
Bought by
Witte Kristin M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burckhardt Yolanda Patricia | $291,000 | Executive Title | |
| Soubra Ayman | $141,000 | Siena Title | |
| Witte Kristin M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burckhardt Yolanda Patricia | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soubra Ayman | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,783 | $311,000 | $44,000 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $306,000 | $39,000 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $315,000 | $38,000 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $294,000 | $24,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $196,500 | $11,900 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $196,500 | $7,900 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $187,000 | $7,900 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $155,500 | $7,200 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $139,000 | $7,200 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $139,000 | $7,200 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,500 | $7,200 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map